Accepted scientific name:
Typhlodromus tubifer Wainstein, 1961 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Typhlodromus tubifer Wainstein, 1961
Synonyms:
Typhlodromus ajsel Abbasova, 1980 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typhlodromus ajsel  Abbasova, 1980
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Mesostigmata
Superfamily Phytoseioidea
Family Phytoseiidae
Genus Typhlodromus
Distribution: -
Additional data: Subgenus: Typhlodromus.
Source database: PhytoseiidBase, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Chant, D.A. and McMurtry, J.A., 2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a1e2e68-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201