Accepted scientific name:
Paraseiulus talbii (Athias-Henriot, 1960) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paraseiulus talbii (Athias-Henriot, 1960)
Synonyms:
Paraseiulus amaliae (Ragusa & Swirski, 1976) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paraseiulus amaliae (Ragusa & Swirski, 1976)
Paraseiulus ostiolatus Athias-Henriot, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paraseiulus ostiolatus  Athias-Henriot, 1978
Paraseiulus subsoleiger Wainstein, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paraseiulus subsoleiger  Wainstein, 1962
Paraseiulus tetramedius (Zaher & Shehata, 1970) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paraseiulus tetramedius  (Zaher & Shehata, 1970)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Mesostigmata
Superfamily Phytoseioidea
Family Phytoseiidae
Genus Paraseiulus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: PhytoseiidBase, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Chant, D.A. and McMurtry, J.A., 2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a1a3970-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201