Accepted scientific name:
Proprioseiopsis okanagensis (Chant, 1957) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Proprioseiopsis okanagensis (Chant, 1957)
Synonyms:
Proprioseiopsis levis (Wainstein, 1960) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Proprioseiopsis levis (Wainstein, 1960)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Mesostigmata
Superfamily Phytoseioidea
Family Phytoseiidae
Genus Proprioseiopsis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: PhytoseiidBase, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Chant, D.A. and McMurtry, J.A., 2005a
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a12c050-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201