Accepted scientific name:
Amblyseius neobernhardi Athias-Henriot, 1966 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amblyseius neobernhardi Athias-Henriot, 1966
Synonyms:
Amblyseius intermedius (Bernhard, 1963) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amblyseius intermedius (Bernhard, 1963)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Mesostigmata
Superfamily Phytoseioidea
Family Phytoseiidae
Genus Amblyseius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: PhytoseiidBase, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Chant, D.A. and McMurtry, J.A., 2004a
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a1ece36-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201