Accepted scientific name:
Amblyseius meridionalis Berlese, 1914 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amblyseius meridionalis Berlese, 1914
Synonyms:
Amblyseius calicis (Karg, 1960) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amblyseius calicis (Karg, 1960)
Amblyseius spiramentatus Athias-Henriot, 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amblyseius spiramentatus Athias-Henriot, 1961
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Mesostigmata
Superfamily Phytoseioidea
Family Phytoseiidae
Genus Amblyseius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: PhytoseiidBase, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Chant, D.A. and McMurtry, J.A., 2004a
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a1e92c2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201