Accepted scientific name:
Amblyseius andersoni (Chant, 1957) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amblyseius andersoni (Chant, 1957)
Synonyms:
Amblyseius britannicus (Chant, 1959) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amblyseius britannicus (Chant, 1959)
Amblyseius charui Gupta, 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amblyseius charui Gupta, 1969
Amblyseius potentillae (Garman, 1958) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amblyseius potentillae (Garman, 1958)
Amblyseius reflexus Denmark & Knisley, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amblyseius reflexus Denmark & Knisley, 1978
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Mesostigmata
Superfamily Phytoseioidea
Family Phytoseiidae
Genus Amblyseius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: PhytoseiidBase, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Chant, D.A. and McMurtry, J.A., 2004a
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a21c320-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201