You selected Glenea (glenea) xanthotaenia novaguinae Breuning, 1958. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Glenea xanthotaenia Gestro, 1875 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Glenea xanthotaenia Gestro, 1875
Synonyms:
Glenea (glenea) xanthotaenia Breuning, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glenea (glenea) xanthotaenia Breuning, 1958
Glenea (glenea) xanthotaenia novaguinae Breuning, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glenea (glenea) xanthotaenia novaguinae Breuning, 1958
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Glenea
Distribution: Papouasie-Nouvelle-Guinée
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20072b82-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201