Accepted scientific name:
Ataxia crassa Vitali, 2007 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ataxia crassa Vitali, 2007
Synonyms:
Ataxia variegata Vitali & Rezbanyai-Reser, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ataxia variegata Vitali & Rezbanyai-Reser, 2003
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Ataxia
Distribution: Jamaïque
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ff989a0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201