You selected Obereopsis holoflavipennis atripes Breuning, 1955. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Obereopsis holoflavipennis Breuning, 1953 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Obereopsis holoflavipennis Breuning, 1953
Synonyms:
Obereopsis holoflavipennis Breuning, 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Obereopsis holoflavipennis Breuning, 1957
Obereopsis holoflavipennis abyssinica Breuning, 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Obereopsis holoflavipennis abyssinica Breuning, 1957
Obereopsis holoflavipennis atripes Breuning, 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Obereopsis holoflavipennis atripes Breuning, 1955
Obereopsis holoflavipennis rufodiscalis Breuning, 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Obereopsis holoflavipennis rufodiscalis Breuning, 1955
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Obereopsis
Distribution: Ethiopie; Rwanda; République Démocratique du Congo
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ff00d26-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201