You selected Psapharoctes hermieri Martins & Galileo, 2007. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Psapharoctes hermieri Tavakilian & Néouze, 2007 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Psapharoctes hermieri Tavakilian & Néouze, 2007
Synonyms:
Psapharoctes hermieri Martins & Galileo, 2007 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psapharoctes hermieri Martins & Galileo, 2007
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Psapharoctes
Distribution: Brésil; Guyane Française
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1fed6c1a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201