You selected Moechotypa delicatula Hua, 2002. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Moechotypa delicatula (White, 1858) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Moechotypa delicatula Breuning, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moechotypa delicatula Breuning, 1962
Moechotypa delicatula Gahan, 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moechotypa delicatula Gahan, 1894
Moechotypa delicatula Hua, 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moechotypa delicatula Hua, 2002
Moechotypa suffusa elongata Pic, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moechotypa suffusa elongata Pic, 1925
Nyphona delicatula White, 1858 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nyphona delicatula White, 1858
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Moechotypa
Distribution: Chine; Inde; Indonésie; Laos; Myanmar; Viêt-Nam
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1fe6098e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201