Accepted scientific name:
Nupserha apicalis (Fåhraeus, 1872) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Dyenmonus apicalis Fåhraeus, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dyenmonus apicalis Fåhraeus, 1872
Nupserha apicalis m.capensis Breuning, 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nupserha apicalis m.capensis Breuning, 1950
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Nupserha
Distribution: République Sud Africaine
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1fdcf2a4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201