You selected Abryna (abryna) rubeta Breuning, 1963. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Abryna rubeta Pascoe, 1864 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abryna rubeta Pascoe, 1864
Synonyms:
Abryna rubeta Fisher, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abryna rubeta Fisher, 1935
Abryna (abryna) rubeta Breuning, 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abryna (abryna) rubeta Breuning, 1963
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Abryna
Distribution: Ile de Borneo; Malaisie
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1fceafd2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201