You selected Hippopsicon debile Fåhraeus, 1872. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Falsohyllisia debile (Fåhraeus, 1872) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Falsohyllisia debile Breuning, 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Falsohyllisia debile Breuning, 1961
Falsohyllisia debilis Breuning, 1949 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Falsohyllisia debilis Breuning, 1949
Hippopsicon debile Fåhraeus, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippopsicon debile Fåhraeus, 1872
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Falsohyllisia
Distribution: République Sud Africaine
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1fca2c96-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201