Accepted scientific name:
Hippopsicon rusticum Gerstaecker, 1871 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hyllisia rustica Breuning, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyllisia rustica Breuning, 1940
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Hippopsicon
Distribution: République Démocratique du Congo; Tanzanie; Zambie
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1fc35e0c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201