Accepted scientific name:
Hippopsicon bambesae rhodesianum Breuning, 1956 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hippopsicon bambesae rhodesianum Breuning, 1956 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippopsicon bambesae rhodesianum Breuning, 1956
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Hippopsicon
Species Hippopsicon bambesae
Distribution: Zimbabwe
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1fc35be6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201