You selected Hippopsicon fimbriatum Breuning, 1940. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hippopsicon cribricolle Quedenfeldt, 1888 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hippopsicon cribricolle Quedenfeldt, 1888
Synonyms:
Hippopsicon fimbriatum Breuning, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippopsicon fimbriatum Breuning, 1940
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Hippopsicon
Distribution: République Démocratique du Congo
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dfad6740-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201