Accepted scientific name:
Hippopsicon albopleurum Breuning, 1949 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hippopsicon albopleurum Breuning, 1949
Synonyms:
Hippopsicon albopleurum Teocchi, Jiroux & Sudre, 2004 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippopsicon albopleurum Teocchi, Jiroux & Sudre, 2004
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Hippopsicon
Distribution: Kenya; Rwanda; Tanzanie
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dfad72c6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201