Accepted scientific name:
Serixia spinipennis Breuning, 1961 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Serixia spinipennis Breuning, 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serixia spinipennis Breuning, 1961
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Serixia
Distribution: Philippines
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1fc26286-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201