You selected Xylotrechus multiimpressus Hua, 2002. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Xylotrechus multiimpressus Pic, 1911 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Xylotrechus multiimpressus Pic, 1911
Synonyms:
Xylotrechus multiimpressus Gressitt & Rondon, 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylotrechus multiimpressus Gressitt & Rondon, 1970
Xylotrechus multiimpressus Gressitt, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylotrechus multiimpressus Gressitt, 1951
Xylotrechus multiimpressus Hua, 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylotrechus multiimpressus Hua, 2002
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Xylotrechus
Distribution: Chine
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1fc06d82-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201