You selected Thestus (?) obscurus Aurivillius, 1924. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tympanopalpus dorsalis Redtenbacher, 1868 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tympanopalpus dorsalis Redtenbacher, 1868
Synonyms:
Thestus (?) obscurus Aurivillius, 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thestus (?) obscurus Aurivillius, 1924
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Tympanopalpus
Distribution: Ile de Borneo; Sumatra
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1fbefc54-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201