You selected Thestus philippensis Breuning, 1943. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Thestus philippensis Schwarzer, 1929 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Thestus philippensis Breuning, 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thestus philippensis Breuning, 1943
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Thestus
Distribution: Philippines
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dfac367c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201