You selected Thestus (?) niveovittatus Aurivillius, 1910. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudothestus niveovittatus (Aurivillius, 1910) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Pseudothestus niveovittatus Breuning, 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudothestus niveovittatus Breuning, 1961
Thestus (?) niveovittatus Aurivillius, 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thestus (?) niveovittatus Aurivillius, 1910
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Pseudothestus
Distribution: Ile de Borneo; Malaisie; Sarawak; Sumatra
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1fbe36fc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201