Accepted scientific name:
Acalolepta cariosa (Pascoe, 1866) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Orsidis cariosus Pascoe, 1866 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orsidis cariosus Pascoe, 1866
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Acalolepta
Distribution: Ile de Borneo
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1fbd91b6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201