Accepted scientific name:
Tmesisternus pseudoviridescens Breuning, 1939 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Tmesisternus (arrhenotus) pseudoviridescens Breuning, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tmesisternus (arrhenotus) pseudoviridescens Breuning, 1939
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Tmesisternus
Distribution: Papouasie-Nouvelle-Guinée
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1fada242-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201