You selected Capnolymma (acapnolymma) sulcaticeps Gressitt & Rondon, 1970. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acapnolymma sulcaticeps (Pic, 1923) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acapnolymma sulcaticeps Vives, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acapnolymma sulcaticeps Vives, 2003
Capnolymma sulcaticeps Pic, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capnolymma sulcaticeps Pic, 1923
Capnolymma (acapnolymma) sulcaticeps Gressitt & Rondon, 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capnolymma (acapnolymma) sulcaticeps Gressitt & Rondon, 1970
Capnolymma (acapnolymma) sulcaticeps Ohbayashi, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capnolymma (acapnolymma) sulcaticeps Ohbayashi, 1994
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Acapnolymma
Distribution: Laos
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1fa8b80e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201