You selected Tmesisternus geniculatus Weigel, 2003. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tmesisternus geniculatus Breuning, 1948 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Tmesisternus geniculatus Weigel, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tmesisternus geniculatus Weigel, 2003
Tmesisternus (arrhenotus) aurosignatus Breuning, 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tmesisternus (arrhenotus) aurosignatus Breuning, 1959
Tmesisternus (arrhenotus) geniculatus Breuning, 1948 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tmesisternus (arrhenotus) geniculatus Breuning, 1948
Tmesisternus (arrhenotus) rufipes sumbawanus Breuning, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tmesisternus (arrhenotus) rufipes sumbawanus Breuning, 1966
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Tmesisternus
Distribution: Iles de la Sonde; Indonésie; Papouasie-Nouvelle-Guinée
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1fa4eeb8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201