Accepted scientific name:
Acanthoptura denticollis Holzschuh, 1993 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acanthoptura denticollis Holzschuh, 1993
Synonyms:
Acanthoptura denticollis Chiang & Chen, 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthoptura denticollis Chiang & Chen, 2001
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Acanthoptura
Distribution: Chine
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d9f47bae-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201