Accepted scientific name:
Acanthoptura spinipennis Fairmaire, 1894 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acanthoptura spinipennis Fairmaire, 1894
Synonyms:
Acanthoptera spinipennis Hayashi & Villiers, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthoptera spinipennis Hayashi & Villiers, 1985
Acanthoptura impressicollis Holzschuh, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthoptura impressicollis Holzschuh, 1993
Acanthoptura spinipennis Boppe, 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthoptura spinipennis Boppe, 1921
Acanthoptura spinipennis Chiang & Chen, 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthoptura spinipennis Chiang & Chen, 2001
Acanthoptura spinipennis Holzschuh, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthoptura spinipennis Holzschuh, 1993
Acanthoptura spinipennis Hua, 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthoptura spinipennis Hua, 2002
Leptura impressicollis Pic, 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura impressicollis Pic, 1920
Leptura spinipennis Wang & Chiang, 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura spinipennis Wang & Chiang, 1988
Leptura (acanthoptura) spinipennis Gressitt, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura (acanthoptura) spinipennis Gressitt, 1951
Nivellia (nivelliamorpha) impressicollis Gressitt, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nivellia (nivelliamorpha) impressicollis Gressitt, 1951
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Acanthoptura
Distribution: Chine; Tibet
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1fa324ac-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201