Accepted scientific name:
Tragon suturalis (Pascoe, 1864) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Phryneta suturalis Pascoe, 1864 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phryneta suturalis Pascoe, 1864
Tragon suturalis Breuning, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragon suturalis Breuning, 1937
Tragon suturalis Lepesme, 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragon suturalis Lepesme, 1952
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Tragon
Distribution: Nigeria
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f99bfe8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201