You selected Tragon pulcher Lepesme, 1952. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tragon pulcher Breuning, 1942 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Tragon pulcher Lepesme, 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragon pulcher Lepesme, 1952
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Tragon
Distribution: Cameroun
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d9c4852a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201