You selected Tragon griseovittatus Lepesme, 1952. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tragon mimicus (Bates, 1890) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Pachystola tibialis Jordan, 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachystola tibialis Jordan, 1894
Tragon griseonotatus Breuning, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragon griseonotatus Breuning, 1938
Tragon griseovittatus Breuning, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragon griseovittatus Breuning, 1937
Tragon griseovittatus Breuning, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragon griseovittatus Breuning, 1962
Tragon griseovittatus Lepesme, 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragon griseovittatus Lepesme, 1952
Tragon mimicus Breuning, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragon mimicus Breuning, 1937
Tragon mimicus Lepesme, 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragon mimicus Lepesme, 1952
Tragon tibialis Breuning, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragon tibialis Breuning, 1937
Tragon tibialis Breuning, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragon tibialis Breuning, 1962
Tragon tibialis Lepesme, 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragon tibialis Lepesme, 1952
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Tragon
Distribution: Cameroun; Gabon; République Centrafricaine; République Démocratique du Congo
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f99bd54-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201