You selected Tragon signaticornis Lepesme, 1952. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tragon signaticornis (Chevrolat, 1855) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Coniesthes nigrofasciata Kolbe, 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coniesthes nigrofasciata Kolbe, 1893
Pachystola fallax Lameere, 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachystola fallax Lameere, 1893
Tragocephala? signaticornis Chevrolat, 1855 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragocephala? signaticornis Chevrolat, 1855
Tragon signaticornis Breuning, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragon signaticornis Breuning, 1937
Tragon signaticornis Lepesme, 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragon signaticornis Lepesme, 1952
Tragon signaticornis Lepesme, 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragon signaticornis Lepesme, 1955
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Tragon
Distribution: Benin; Bénin; Cameroun; Côte d'Ivoire; Gabon; Ghana; Guinée; Nigeria; République Démocratique du Congo; République du Congo; Senegal; Sierra Leone; Sénégal; Togo
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f99b9f8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201