Accepted scientific name:
Tmesisternus dissimilis Pascoe, 1868 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tmesisternus dissimilis Pascoe, 1868
Synonyms:
Tmesisternus subcinctus Gestro, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tmesisternus subcinctus Gestro, 1876
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Tmesisternus
Distribution: Irian Jaya; Papouasie-Nouvelle-Guinée
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f82ecdc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201