You selected Prosoplus florensis Breuning, 1968. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Prosoplus florensis Breuning, 1968 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Prosoplus florensis Breuning, 1968 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prosoplus florensis Breuning, 1968
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Prosoplus
Distribution: Indonésie; Moluques
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f8051f2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201