You selected Colobus sericeus White, 1855. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Scalenus sericeus (Saunders, 1853) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Coloborhombus sericeus Gressitt, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coloborhombus sericeus Gressitt, 1951
Coloborhombus sericeus Podany, 1968 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coloborhombus sericeus Podany, 1968
Colobus sericeus Saunders, 1853 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colobus sericeus Saunders, 1853
Colobus sericeus White, 1855 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colobus sericeus White, 1855
Nothopeus sericeus Gressitt & Rondon, 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothopeus sericeus Gressitt & Rondon, 1970
Nothopeus sericeus Hua, 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothopeus sericeus Hua, 2002
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Scalenus
Distribution: Chine
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f7ac660-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201