You selected Colobus hemipterus Audinet-Serville, 1833. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Scalenus hemipterus (Olivier, 1795) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cerambyx hemipterus Olivier, 1795 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerambyx hemipterus Olivier, 1795
Coloborhombus hemipterus Podany, 1968 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coloborhombus hemipterus Podany, 1968
Colobus hemipterus Audinet-Serville, 1833 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colobus hemipterus Audinet-Serville, 1833
Colobus hemipterus White, 1855 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colobus hemipterus White, 1855
Nothopeus hemipterus Gahan, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothopeus hemipterus Gahan, 1906
Nothopeus hemipterus Gressitt & Rondon, 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothopeus hemipterus Gressitt & Rondon, 1970
Nothopeus hemipterus Hua, 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothopeus hemipterus Hua, 2002
Nothopeus hemipterus Jeniš, 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothopeus hemipterus Jeniš, 2001
Stenocorus hemipterus Fabricius, 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenocorus hemipterus Fabricius, 1801
Stenocorus hemipterus Zimsen, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenocorus hemipterus Zimsen, 1964
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Scalenus
Distribution: Ile de Borneo; Inde; Indonésie; Java; Malaisie; Myanmar; Sumatra; Taiwan; Thaïlande
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f7abe72-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201