You selected Colobus fulvus Bates, 1879. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Scalenus fulvus (Bates, 1879) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Coloborhombus fulvus Podany, 1968 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coloborhombus fulvus Podany, 1968
Colobus fulvus Bates, 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colobus fulvus Bates, 1879
Nothopeus fulvus Gahan, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothopeus fulvus Gahan, 1906
Nothopeus fulvus Gressitt & Rondon, 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothopeus fulvus Gressitt & Rondon, 1970
Nothopeus fulvus Hua, 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothopeus fulvus Hua, 2002
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Scalenus
Distribution: Bangladesh; Chine; Inde
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f7abbd4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201