You selected Colobus cingalensis White, 1855. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Scalenus cingalensis (White, 1855) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Coloborhombus cingalensis Podany, 1968 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coloborhombus cingalensis Podany, 1968
Colobus cingalensis White, 1855 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colobus cingalensis White, 1855
Nothopeus cingalensis Gahan, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothopeus cingalensis Gahan, 1906
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Scalenus
Distribution: Sri Lanka
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f7ab6ac-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201