Accepted scientific name:
Anthracocentrus capensis (White, 1853) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acanthophorus capensis Aurivillius, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthophorus capensis Aurivillius, 1908
Acanthophorus capensis White, 1853 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthophorus capensis White, 1853
Acanthophorus hahni Fairmaire, 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthophorus hahni Fairmaire, 1888
Acanthophorus (acanthophorus) capensis Gilmour, 1956 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthophorus (acanthophorus) capensis Gilmour, 1956
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Anthracocentrus
Distribution: Angola; Namibie; République Sud Africaine
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f7a9366-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201