You selected Anthracocentrus arabicus Rejzek & al., 2005. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Anthracocentrus arabicus (Thomson, 1877) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acanthophorus arabicus Breuning & Villiers, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthophorus arabicus Breuning & Villiers, 1960
Acanthophorus arabicus Halperin & Holzschuh, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthophorus arabicus Halperin & Holzschuh, 1993
Acanthophorus arabicus Holzschuh, 1979 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthophorus arabicus Holzschuh, 1979
Acanthophorus arabicus Holzschuh, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthophorus arabicus Holzschuh, 1993
Acanthophorus arabicus Quentin, 1956 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthophorus arabicus Quentin, 1956
Acanthophorus arabicus Villiers, 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthophorus arabicus Villiers, 1942
Acanthophorus arabicus Villiers, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthophorus arabicus Villiers, 1946
Acanthophorus arabicus Villiers, 1968 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthophorus arabicus Villiers, 1968
Acanthophorus vicarius Lameere, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthophorus vicarius Lameere, 1912
Acanthophorus (acanthophorus) arabicus Gilmour, 1956 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthophorus (acanthophorus) arabicus Gilmour, 1956
Anthracocentrus arabicus Rejzek & al., 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthracocentrus arabicus Rejzek & al., 2005
Nothophysis rugosiceps Pic, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothophysis rugosiceps Pic, 1925
Tithoës arabicus Fairmaire, 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithoës arabicus Fairmaire, 1890
Tithoës arabicus Gahan, 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithoës arabicus Gahan, 1896
Tithoës arabicus Thomson, 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithoës arabicus Thomson, 1877
Tithoës arabicus Thomson, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithoës arabicus Thomson, 1878
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Anthracocentrus
Distribution: Algérie; Arabie Saoudite; Bahrein; Djibouti; Egypte; Emirats Arabes Unis; Ethiopie; Israel; Israël; Jordanie; Libye; Oman; Somalie; Soudan; Tchad; Yemen
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f7a8e02-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201