You selected Hippopsicon puncticolle Adlbauer, 1999. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hippopsicon puncticolle Aurivillius, 1907 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hippopsicon puncticolle Aurivillius, 1907
Synonyms:
Hippopsicon puncticolle Adlbauer, 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippopsicon puncticolle Adlbauer, 1999
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Hippopsicon
Distribution: Cameroun; Côte d'Ivoire; Gabon; Guinée; Guinée Équatoriale; Ouganda; République Démocratique du Congo; Sierra Leone
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f797152-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201