Accepted scientific name:
Coptosia ganglbaueri Pic, 1936 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coptosia ganglbaueri Pic, 1936
Synonyms:
Conizonia (coptosia) ganglbaueri Breuning, 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conizonia (coptosia) ganglbaueri Breuning, 1954
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Coptosia
Distribution: Chypre; Israel; Israël; Liban; Palestine; République Arabe de Syrie; Turquie
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f6f4470-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201