You selected Conizonia heterogyna Fairmaire, 1870. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Conizonia warnieri (Lucas, 1849) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Coniozonia warnieri Pic, 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coniozonia warnieri Pic, 1896
Conizonia aumontiana Villiers, 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conizonia aumontiana Villiers, 1942
Conizonia aumontiana Villiers, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conizonia aumontiana Villiers, 1946
Conizonia aumontiana pygidialis Pic, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conizonia aumontiana pygidialis Pic, 1911
Conizonia bicoloricornis Pic, 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conizonia bicoloricornis Pic, 1942
Conizonia bicoloricornis Villiers, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conizonia bicoloricornis Villiers, 1946
Conizonia coquereli Villiers, 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conizonia coquereli Villiers, 1942
Conizonia coquereli Villiers, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conizonia coquereli Villiers, 1946
Conizonia coquerelii Fairmaire, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conizonia coquerelii Fairmaire, 1873
Conizonia fuscicornis Villiers, 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conizonia fuscicornis Villiers, 1942
Conizonia fuscicornis Villiers, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conizonia fuscicornis Villiers, 1946
Conizonia henoni Pic, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conizonia henoni Pic, 1891
Conizonia henoni Rungs, 1947 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conizonia henoni Rungs, 1947
Conizonia henoni Villiers, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conizonia henoni Villiers, 1946
Conizonia heterogyna Fairmaire, 1870 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conizonia heterogyna Fairmaire, 1870
Conizonia heterogyna Villiers, 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conizonia heterogyna Villiers, 1942
Conizonia heterogyna Villiers, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conizonia heterogyna Villiers, 1946
Conizonia inlateralis Pic, 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conizonia inlateralis Pic, 1942
Conizonia invittata Pic, 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conizonia invittata Pic, 1942
Conizonia invittata Villiers, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conizonia invittata Villiers, 1946
Conizonia mimeuri Pic, 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conizonia mimeuri Pic, 1950
Conizonia poweli Pic, 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conizonia poweli Pic, 1941
Conizonia poweli Villiers, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conizonia poweli Villiers, 1946
Conizonia vittithorax Pic, 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conizonia vittithorax Pic, 1900
Conizonia warnieri 2005 (synonym)
Conizonia warnieri Villiers, 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conizonia warnieri Villiers, 1942
Conizonia warnieri Villiers, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conizonia warnieri Villiers, 1946
Conizonia (coptosia) aumontiana Breuning, 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conizonia (coptosia) aumontiana Breuning, 1954
Conizonia (coptosia) warnieri Breuning, 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conizonia (coptosia) warnieri Breuning, 1954
Conizonia (coptosia) warnieri brunnea Breuning, 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conizonia (coptosia) warnieri brunnea Breuning, 1954
Conizonia (coptosia) warnieri ruficornis Breuning, 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conizonia (coptosia) warnieri ruficornis Breuning, 1954
Phytoecia fuscicornis Heyden, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phytoecia fuscicornis Heyden, 1863
Phytœcia aumontiana Lucas, 1852 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phytœcia aumontiana Lucas, 1852
Phytœcia warnieri Lucas, 1849 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phytœcia warnieri Lucas, 1849
Saperda cinerea Guérin-Méneville, 1841 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saperda cinerea Guérin-Méneville, 1841
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Conizonia
Distribution: Algérie; Maroc; Tunisie
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f6f3fa2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201