Accepted scientific name:
Oberea euphorbiae (Germar, 1813) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
? oberea (amaurostoma) euphorbiae Migliaccio, Georgiev & Gashtarov, 2007 (synonym) 1 literature reference for ? oberea (amaurostoma) euphorbiae Migliaccio, Georgiev & Gashtarov, 2007
Oberea erythrocephala euphorbiæ Mulsant, 1839 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oberea erythrocephala euphorbiæ Mulsant, 1839
Oberea euphorbiae Kratochvíl, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oberea euphorbiae Kratochvíl, 1989
Oberea euphorbiæ Marquet, 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oberea euphorbiæ Marquet, 1899
Oberea euphorbiæ histrionis Pic, 1917 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Oberea euphorbiæ histrionis Pic, 1917
Oberea euphorbiæ intermedia Breuning, 1947 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oberea euphorbiæ intermedia Breuning, 1947
Oberea (amaurostoma) euphorbiae Fabbri, 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oberea (amaurostoma) euphorbiae Fabbri, 1999
Oberea (amaurostoma) euphorbiae Sama, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oberea (amaurostoma) euphorbiae Sama, 2003
Saperda euphorbiae Germar, 1813 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saperda euphorbiae Germar, 1813
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Oberea
Distribution: Autriche; Bosnie-Herzégovine; Bulgarie; Croatie; Grèce; Hongrie; Kazakhstan; Moldavie; Pologne; Roumanie; Russie d'Europe; Slovaquie; Suisse; Tchéquie; Ukraine; Yougoslavie
Additional data: Subgenus: Amaurostoma.
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d0e67811-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201