Accepted scientific name:
Menesia bipunctata (Zoubkoff, 1829) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Menesia bipunctata ACSN, 2007 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menesia bipunctata ACSN, 2007
Menesia bipunctata Aurivillius, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menesia bipunctata Aurivillius, 1923
Menesia bipunctata Bense, 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menesia bipunctata Bense, 1995
Menesia bipunctata Brustel, Berger & Cocquempot, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menesia bipunctata Brustel, Berger & Cocquempot, 2003
Menesia bipunctata Chatenet, 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menesia bipunctata Chatenet, 2000
Menesia bipunctata Cocquempot, 2007 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menesia bipunctata Cocquempot, 2007
Menesia bipunctata Hengoat, 2008 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menesia bipunctata Hengoat, 2008
Menesia bipunctata Jeniš, 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menesia bipunctata Jeniš, 2001
Menesia bipunctata Leblanc & Péru, 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menesia bipunctata Leblanc & Péru, 2001
Menesia bipunctata Mouthiez & Péru, 2008 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menesia bipunctata Mouthiez & Péru, 2008
Menesia bipunctata Mulsant, 1862 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menesia bipunctata Mulsant, 1862
Menesia bipunctata Mulsant, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menesia bipunctata Mulsant, 1863
Menesia bipunctata Planet, 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menesia bipunctata Planet, 1924
Menesia bipunctata Sama, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menesia bipunctata Sama, 2003
Menesia bipunctata Sorel, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menesia bipunctata Sorel, 1976
Menesia bipunctata Villiers, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menesia bipunctata Villiers, 1978
Menesia perrisi Mulsant, 1856 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menesia perrisi Mulsant, 1856
Menesia perrisi Mulsant, 1862 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menesia perrisi Mulsant, 1862
Menesia perrisi Mulsant, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menesia perrisi Mulsant, 1863
Menesia perrisi Planet, 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menesia perrisi Planet, 1924
Menesia perrisii Thomson, 1864 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menesia perrisii Thomson, 1864
Menesia quadripustulata Mulsant, 1862 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menesia quadripustulata Mulsant, 1862
Menesia quadripustulata Mulsant, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menesia quadripustulata Mulsant, 1863
Menesia (menesia) bipunctata Breuning, 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menesia (menesia) bipunctata Breuning, 1954
Menesia (menesia) bipunctata Breuning, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menesia (menesia) bipunctata Breuning, 1966
Polyopsia bipunctata Germar, 1844 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyopsia bipunctata Germar, 1844
Polyopsia bipunctata Küster, 1845 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyopsia bipunctata Küster, 1845
Saperda biguttata Redtenbacher, 1842 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saperda biguttata Redtenbacher, 1842
Saperda bipunctata Redtenbacher, 1849 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saperda bipunctata Redtenbacher, 1849
Saperda bipunctata Zoubkoff, 1829 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saperda bipunctata Zoubkoff, 1829
Saperda trimaculata Kugelann, 1857 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saperda trimaculata Kugelann, 1857
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Menesia
Distribution: Allemagne; Autriche; Biélorussie; Bosnie-Herzégovine; Croatie; Estonie; France; Hongrie; Italie; Lettonie; Lithuanie; Mongolie; Pologne; Roumanie; Russie d'Europe; Slovaquie; Slovénie; Suisse; Tchéquie; Ukraine; Yougoslavie
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f6f0c44-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201