You selected Dorcadion (carinatodorcadion) aethiops majoripenne Pesarini & Sabbadini, 2007. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dorcadion aethiops majoripenne Pic, 1926 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Dorcadion majoripenne Berger, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dorcadion majoripenne Berger, 2005
Dorcadion æthiops majoripenne Pic, 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dorcadion æthiops majoripenne Pic, 1926
Dorcadion (carinatodorcadion) aethiops majoripenne Pesarini & Sabbadini, 2007 (synonym)
Dorcadion (carinatodorcadion) majoripenne Breuning, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dorcadion (carinatodorcadion) majoripenne Breuning, 1958
Dorcadion (carinatodorcadion) majoripenne Breuning, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dorcadion (carinatodorcadion) majoripenne Breuning, 1962
Dorcadion (carinatodorcadion) propinquum Breuning, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dorcadion (carinatodorcadion) propinquum Breuning, 1962
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Dorcadion
Species Dorcadion aethiops
Distribution: Grèce; Macédoine
Additional data: Subgenus: Carinatodorcadion.
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f6bc70a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201