You selected Dorcadion (carinatodorcadion) laevepunctatum Breuning, 1958. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dorcadion laevepunctatum Breuning, 1944 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dorcadion laevepunctatum Breuning, 1944
Synonyms:
Dorcadion (carinatodorcadion) laevepunctatum Breuning, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dorcadion (carinatodorcadion) laevepunctatum Breuning, 1958
Dorcadion (carinatodorcadion) laevepunctatum Breuning, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dorcadion (carinatodorcadion) laevepunctatum Breuning, 1962
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Dorcadion
Distribution: Albanie; Mac├ędoine
Additional data: Subgenus: Carinatodorcadion.
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f6bc462-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201