You selected Dorcadion (carinatodorcadion) aethiops Breuning, 1958. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dorcadion aethiops aethiops (Scopoli, 1763) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Carinatodorcadion aethiops Sama, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carinatodorcadion aethiops Sama, 2003
Cerambyx æthiops Scopoli, 1763 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerambyx æthiops Scopoli, 1763
Cerambyx (lamia) scopolii Gmelin, 1790 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerambyx (lamia) scopolii Gmelin, 1790
Dorcadion (carinatodorcadion) aethiops Breuning, 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dorcadion (carinatodorcadion) aethiops Breuning, 1943
Dorcadion (carinatodorcadion) aethiops Breuning, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dorcadion (carinatodorcadion) aethiops Breuning, 1958
Dorcadion (carinatodorcadion) aethiops Breuning, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dorcadion (carinatodorcadion) aethiops Breuning, 1962
Dorcadion (carinatodorcadion) aethiops Pesarini & Sabbadini, 2007 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dorcadion (carinatodorcadion) aethiops Pesarini & Sabbadini, 2007
Dorcadion (carinatodorcadion) æthiops tomentosulum Breuning, 1946 (synonym)
Lamia morio Fabricius, 1787 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamia morio Fabricius, 1787
Lamia morio Fabricius, 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamia morio Fabricius, 1801
Lamia morio Zimsen, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamia morio Zimsen, 1964
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Dorcadion
Species Dorcadion aethiops
Distribution: Albanie; Allemagne; Autriche; Bosnie-Herzégovine; Bulgarie; Croatie; Grèce; Hongrie; Macédoine; Moldavie; Roumanie; Slovaquie; Slovénie; Tchéquie; Ukraine; Yougoslavie
Additional data: Subgenus: Carinatodorcadion.
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f6bbf12-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201