Accepted scientific name:
Cyrtoclytus capra (Germar, 1824) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Callidium (clytus) capra Germar, 1824 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callidium (clytus) capra Germar, 1824
Clytus capra White, 1855 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clytus capra White, 1855
Cyrtoclytus capra Brustel, Berger & Cocquempot, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyrtoclytus capra Brustel, Berger & Cocquempot, 2003
Cyrtoclytus capra Fuchs & Bussler, 2007 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyrtoclytus capra Fuchs & Bussler, 2007
Cyrtoclytus capra Ganglbauer, 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyrtoclytus capra Ganglbauer, 1882
Cyrtoclytus capra Gressitt, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyrtoclytus capra Gressitt, 1951
Cyrtoclytus capra Heyden, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyrtoclytus capra Heyden, 1909
Cyrtoclytus capra Hua, 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyrtoclytus capra Hua, 2002
Cyrtoclytus capra Sama, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyrtoclytus capra Sama, 2003
Cyrtoclytus capra Villiers, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyrtoclytus capra Villiers, 1967
Cyrtoclytus capra Villiers, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyrtoclytus capra Villiers, 1978
Cyrtoclytus capra obliteratus Pic, 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyrtoclytus capra obliteratus Pic, 1943
Cyrtoclytus sachalinensis Kano, 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyrtoclytus sachalinensis Kano, 1933
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Cyrtoclytus
Distribution: Allemagne; Autriche; Biélorussie; Bosnie-Herzégovine; Chine; Croatie; Estonie; France; Iran; Italie; Kazakhstan; Lettonie; Lithuanie; Moldavie; Mongolie; Pologne; Roumanie; Russie d'Europe; Slovaquie; Suisse; Tchéquie; Ukraine
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2046349e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201